Midnight Subway

There are nights that we got lost our minds and just don’t wanna stay in bed for some reason. And here are us hanging around at the subway at midnight drinking boba milktea. It’s quiet, dangerous, and a little bit sexy.

Featuring some latest releases at The Warehouse Sale and Harajuku on us. Not sure how you feel about the MAZE. mod soft thighs? I wasn’t planning to buy the add-on at all. After trying the demo, I don’t like how tight it is. It looks kinda painful to me. It works for other body shapes or fashion, just not quite right on me I think. But Miffy and I decided to give it a try so =Zenith= and *The Mystic* has released two soft thighs compatible items. Dior lace leg belt was released at KUSTOM 9 and featured in my previous pic. Farran Short is the one I am wearing (on left) today. This pair of jeans shorts comes with 3 single color choice w/o customizable belt colors. Fatpack, tho includes different denim levels, colors for the belt and metal. It is only compatible for MAZE. mod soft thighs for Legacy, Kupra and Reborn, and I am wearing Reborn. These shorts are now available at The Warehouse Sale.

<-> swipe for close up!

Hair: [Yomi] Petra Hair ✧◝🆕◜✧˖°The Warehouse Sale Jun
Face decor 1: Tokki. x MIWAS / IDOL Pearl
Face decor 2: AZARANFACE CHAIN ✧◝🔥◜✧˖°@Harajuku Jun
Earrings: [VERBOTEN] {female} Noelle Gauged Earrings ✧◝🔥◜✧˖°@Harajuku Jun
Top: quirky x rotten {peekaboob top} holographic ✧◝🆕◜✧˖°The Warehouse Sale Jun
Shorts: *The Mystic* Farran Shortcompatible only for MAZE.mods – Soft Thighs ✧◝🆕◜✧˖°The Warehouse Sale Jun
Sneakers: Semller Triceratop High BootsI am wearing unrigged version on my Reborn body
Drinks: .random.Matter.Pride Boba

Hair: Stealthic Riot ✧◝🆕◜✧˖°@The Fifty Jun
Glasses: [ MUDSKIN ]_SANMAI GLASSES # 4
Earrings: kottesweetie earrings 2 – gem – yellow
Candy: kotteface pack – gummy – egg
Choker: MIWAS / Butterfly choker
Top: MIWAS / Mii Top
Skirt: MidoaSheila Skirt ✧◝🔥◜✧˖°@Harajuku Jun
Boots: =Zenith=Henrietta Long Boots (Pack C) ⚠️SALE⚠️@SL19B

Wasting time is one of my favourite hobby, but now I guess we better head back to home and have a sleep in lol. Later!

-Fine… +911